TOWN OFFICERS AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2022
 
A= APPOINTED
E= ELECTED 
Auditor
Vachon, Clukay & Co., PC

 

Agricultural Commission

Karen O’Brien    2025A

Suzen Perry   2025A

Liz Ehrman     2024A

Jennifer Daniels   2023A (resigned)

Mary Ann Lauretti 2023A

Lenny Solomon 2024A

Barbara Rogers, Alt. 2023A

Stillman Rogers, Alt. 2023A

 

Broadband Commission (Inactive as of Nov. 2022)

Rick Flagler  2024A

Mary Ann Lauretti  2023A

Wendy O’Brien   2024A

Ronald Raymond   2024A

Jonathan Shreckengost   2024A

Doug Smith   2024A

Arlene Crowell, Alt.  2024A

Cornelius Moriarty, Alt.   2024A

 

Building Committee

Vacant

 

Building Inspector

Board of Selectmen

 

Cemetery Committee

Jerry Mills  2025A

Jerald Merrifield   2023E

Laurence Richardson  2024E

John Lewis, Alternate   2025A

 

Conservation Commission

Jeffrey Taylor   2023A

Richard Drew 2024A

John Randall   2025A

Gary Hebert   2023A

Andrew Powers   2025A

 

Custodian of the Richmond 250 Cane

Vacant

 

Emergency Management Director

John Janicki   2023A

 

Fire Chief

Edward Atkins  

Michael Bailey, Deputy  

 

Forest Fire Warden

Ed Atkins

Michael Bailey, Deputy

Herbert “Buzz” Shaw, Special Deputy

 

Health Officer

Carol Ann Rocheleau   2023A

 

Home Health Care

Vacant

 

Inspectors of Election

Sheila Blair   2024A

Jonathan Bloom   2024A

 

Librarian

Wendy O’Brien

 

Library Trustees

Dixie Gurian   2023E

John Lewis   2024E

Barbara Rogers 2025A

 

Moderator

Walden Whitham   2024E

 

MRSD Budget Committee

Douglas Bersaw   2023E

MRSD Board

Michelle Connor   2023E

 

Overseer of the Poor

Board of Selectmen

  

Parks & Recreation Commission

R. Blair Heise    Nov. 20, 2022A

Jennifer Duda    2025A

Agniseszka Zielinski   2024A

Mariusz Zielinski   2026A

Megan Brousseau   2026A

 

Perambulator

Richard Drew 2028A

 

Planning Board

Stacie Maillet   2024E

Lloyd Condon   2023E

Eric Duda   2023E

Douglas Smith   2025E

James “Jed” Butterfield  2025E

Karen O’Brien, Alternate   2024A

Ex Officio, Douglas Bersaw   2023A

 

Retention Committee

Steve Boscarino

Douglas Bersaw

Andrew Wallace

William Daniels

Karen O’Brien

Loreal Schmidt

 

Road Agent

Elton W Blood Jr   2023A

 

Safety Committee

Andrew Wallace  2024A

William Daniels   2023A

Susan Harrington   2025A

Wendy O’Brien   2023A

 

Selectboard

Andrew Wallace   2024E

William Daniels   2023E

Douglas Bersaw   2025E

 

Southwest Regional Planning Commission (SWRPC) Commissioner for Richmond

Ludger Morin   2024A

  

Supervisors of the Checklist

Pamela Bielunis   2026E

Alison VanBrocklin  2024E

Susan Lanen  2028E

 

Tax Collector

Steve Boscarino   2023A

Mary Rogers, Deputy   2025A

 

Town Clerk

Karen O’Brien 2024E

Deputy-Terry Davis   2025A (resigned Jan. 1, 2023)  

 

Treasurer

Loreal Schmidt   2023A

Janel Morin, Deputy   2023A

 

Trustee of the Trust Funds

Francesca Heap   2025E

Rostislav Eismont   2024E

Renee Murphy   2023E

 

Welfare Administrator

Pamela Bielunis   2023A

 

Winchester Solid Waste Management Representative

William Daniels   2023A

 

Zoning Board of Adjustment

Alan Schmidt   2023A

Lloyd Condon  2025A

Mark Beauregard   2024A

Antoinette Cincotta   2025A

Robert Gow   2024A

Thomas Tague   2024A

 

Zoning Compliance Officer

Richard Drew 2023A